Records/Achievements
NDSCS All-MCAC Football Players
2014-2015 |
|
Dallas Cook |
1st |
Andrew Lewis-Bey |
1st |
Vincent Pree |
1st |
Casey Paskey |
1st |
Jakob Racimo |
1st |
Hunter Siddons |
1st |
Trevor Anderson |
2nd |
Johnnie Browm |
2nd |
Marquis Dobbs |
2nd |
Corey Presley |
2nd |
Brandon Smith |
2nd |
Quran Al-Hameed |
HM |
Isaac Flomo |
HM |
Roderick Flowers |
HM |
Kameron McNary |
HM |
James Steffen |
HM |
NDSCS All-Conference Football Players
2013-2014 |
|
Tre'von Williams-Brown |
1st |
Claude Garrett |
1st |
Brandyn Bartlett |
2nd |
Delono Brown |
2nd |
Bryson Johnson |
2nd |
Mogan Loyd |
2nd |
Marquez Thomas |
2nd |
Nick Butorovich |
HM |
Hunter Siddons |
HM |
|
|
2012-2013 |
|
Derek Butcher |
1st |
Lamont Osborn |
2nd |
Scott Schmidt |
2nd |
Gannon Sinclair |
2nd |
Claude Garrett |
2nd |
Stephon Spence |
HM |
Bryson Johnson |
HM |
Brady Kortes |
HM |
|
|
2011-2012 |
|
Johnny Watkins |
1st |
DJ Fuller |
2nd |
Scott Schmidt |
2nd |
Rakeem Chandler |
2nd |
Cody Davies |
HM |
Terrance Williams |
HM |
Stephon Spense |
HM |
Kortlan Jackson |
HM |
Cedric Chappell |
HM |
Eric Mielke |
HM |
Zach McNally |
HM |
Josiah Smith |
HM |
Jeremy Gordon |
HM |
Paul Dupee |
HM |
Bubba Freeman |
HM |
Vert Young |
HM |
|
|
2010-2011 |
|
Jake Fahrenkrug |
1st |
Deunta Jennings |
1st |
Matt Williams |
2nd |
Deunta Jennings |
2nd |
Johnny Watkins |
2nd |
Jeremy Gordon |
HM |
|
|
2009-2010 |
|
Jon Caspers |
1st |
Derek Earls |
1st |
Arieal Boyd |
1st |
Boen Anderson |
2nd |
Aaron Christianson |
2nd |
Deunta Jennings |
2nd |
|
|
2008-2009 |
|
Aaron Schulte |
1st |
Derek Earls |
1st |
Josh Gatlin |
1st |
|
|
2002-2003 |
|
Quitman Kyles |
1st |
Neuby Ras |
1st |
Keith Lipka |
1st |
Mike Draper |
1st |
Mitch Botnen |
1st |
Pete Schletz |
1st |
Kurt Sand |
HM |
Andy Spells |
HM |
Brian Dixon |
HM |
DeGeorge Tebbs |
HM |
|
|
1989-1990 |
|
Troy Robinson |
1st |
Brad Telehey |
1st |
Wayne Gripentrog |
HM |
Todd Taylor |
HM |
Doug Doering |
HM |
Bob Walter |
HM |
Darren Fowler |
HM |
|
|
1988-19 |
|
Todd Luxton |
1st |
Dan Brady |
1st |
Al Gripentrog |
HM |
Paul Klein |
HM |
Darrin Morast |
HM |
Scott Collins |
HM |
Clint Myers |
HM |
|
|
1987-1988 |
|
Joel Murphy |
1st |
Mark Kottke |
1st |
Mike Buerkly |
1st |
Brian Raftevold |
HM |
Jim Flynn |
HM |
Phil Trowbridge |
HM |
Jon Lasater |
HM |
|
|
1985-1986 |
|
Kevin Grage |
1st |
Dennis Goebel |
HM |
Jon Wrzesinski |
HM |
Dennis Peterson |
HM |
Charles Hinton |
HM |
Jerry Trotter |
HM |
|
|
1984-1985 |
|
Craig LaBrie |
1st |
Mark Rude |
HM |
Jon Wrzesinski |
HM |
Eric Ellis |
HM |
Rick Omang |
HM |
|
|
1982-1983 |
|
Joe Holmgren |
1st |
Greg Leska |
HM |
Terry Godfrey |
HM |
Dave Woytassek |
HM |
Marv Feakes |
HM |
|
|
1981-1982 |
|
Keith Kissell |
1st |
Doug Williams |
1st |
Dwayne Calloway |
HM |
Bob Hickey |
HM |
Dave Woytassek |
HM |
Tim Hubbard |
HM |
|
|
1978-1979 |
|
Mark Gabelman |
1st |
Mark Holy |
HM |
Dean Spaeth |
HM |
Jon Balstad |
HM |
Ken Fleckenstein |
HM |
|
|
1977-1978 |
|
Dennis Broderick |
1st |
Tom Rynning |
1st |
Tom Shorma |
1st |
Brad Barth |
1st |
Kurt Grage |
HM |
Dan Groetach |
HM |
Brad Salquist |
HM |
Mike Stumpf |
HM |
|
|
1976-1977 |
|
Tom Shorma |
1st |
Tom Rynning |
HM |
Mike Krebs |
HM |
Mike Puetz |
HM |
Tom Amsden |
HM |
|
|
1975-1976 |
|
Jon Achter |
1st |
Jerry Quenette |
HM |
Rob Brendel |
HM |
Kevin Foster |
HM |
Curt Barth |
HM |
Brian Hilgers |
HM |
|
|
1974-1975 |
|
Don Edberg |
1st |
Dave Caspers |
1st |
Bill Nold |
HM |
Tracy Cody |
HM |
Curt Barth |
HM |
Dewey Kvidt |
HM |
|
|
1973-1974 |
|
Dave Caspers |
1st |
Tim Davis |
1st |
Rich Wacha |
HM |
Lee Jorgenson |
HM |
Kim Marsh |
HM |
Mike Salquist |
HM |
|
|
1972-1973 |
|
Jerry Dahl |
1st |
Wayne Byzewski |
1st |
Craig Caspers |
1st |
Ron Wicker |
HM |
Dave Reese |
HM |
Tom Sturdevant |
HM |
Mike Lassa |
HM |
|
|
1971-1972 |
|
Harry Beilhart |
1st |
Jerry Dahl |
1st |
Russ Ferrie |
1st |
Barney Ruehl |
1st |
Gary Williams |
1st |
Brad Worner |
1st |
Dave Blue |
HM |
Wayne Byzewski |
HM |
Chris Klemle |
HM |
Jeff Schmidt |
HM |
|
|
1970-1971 |
|
John Balk |
1st |
Andy Fedje |
1st |
Tom Lawerence |
1st |
Don Yellowbird |
1st |
Dave Tischer |
HM |
John Hollis |
HM |
Ken Prouty |
HM |
Mike Dunn |
HM |
|
|
1969-1970 |
|
Mike Langer |
1st |
John Balk |
1st |
Andy Fedje |
HM |
Don Yellowbird |
HM |
|
|
1968-1969 |
|
Paul Dufner |
1st |
Gary Frederickson |
1st |
Brad Beyer |
1st |
Keith Maring |
2nd |
Gene Gagne |
2nd |
|
|
1966-1967 |
|
Joe Schmiesing |
1st |
Roger Satter |
1st |
|
|
1964-1965 |
|
James Liberda |
1st |
James Schewe |
1st |
|
|
1962-1963 |
|
Bill Sturdevant |
1st |
Terry Sturdevant |
1st |
Eddie Pflipsen |
1st |
Ron Meyer |
1st |
Dick Stenberg |
1st |
Dave Yaggie |
1st |
|
|
1961-1962 |
|
Tom Severson |
1st |
Bill Sturdevant |
1st |
Terry Strudevant |
1st |
Ron Meyer |
1st |
|
|
1960-1961 |
|
Dale Gee |
1st |
|
|
1959-1960 |
|
Will Ovsak |
1st |
Harmon Krause |
1st |
Robert Yaggie |
1st |
|
|
1958-1959 |
|
Mike Vanjo |
1st |
Will Ovsak |
HM |
Jim Parker |
HM |
Bill Svenkesen |
HM |
John Erickson |
HM |
|
|
1957-1958 |
|
Dean Bladow |
1st |
|
|
1956-1957 |
|
Al Meyer |
1st |
Marvin Bach |
1st |
Gerald Meyer |
HM |
John Hagaman |
HM |
Charles Meyer |
HM |
|
|
1955-1956 |
|
Eddie Dahlgren |
1st |
Bill Barney |
1st |
|
|
1954-1955 |
|
Ken Randall |
1st |
Ron Syverson |
1st |
|
|
1953-1954 |
|
Armond Ambach |
1st |
John Simonson |
1st |
Gary Carr |
1st |
|
|
1950-1951 |
|
Dean Knapp |
1st |
|
|
1949-1950 |
|
Dean Knapp |
1st |
Cliff Hermes |
1st |
Ted Richert |
1st |
John Drury |
1st |
|
|
1948-1949 |
|
Duane Holly |
1st |
Cliff Hermes |
1st |
Joe Langer |
1st |
|
|
1947-1948 |
|
Don Cameron |
1st |
Marshal Rothrock |
1st |
|
|
1946-1947 |
|
Milton Brand |
1st |
John Moore |
1st |
|
|
1939-1940 |
|
Dwayne Brown |
1st |
Eldon Westphal |
1st |
Lawrence Cain |
1st |
Ted Booke |
1st |
|
|
1938-1939 |
|
John Hermes |
1st |
Phil Fauteck |
1st |
Dick Frye |
1st |
Vic Rengstorf |
1st |
|
|
1937-1938 |
|
Gordon Patterson |
1st |
John Hermes |
1st |
Robert Grohnke |
1st |
Pinky Register |
1st |
Phil Fauteck |
2nd |
Vic Rengstorf |
2nd |
|
|
1936-1937 |
|
Joe Dauphine |
1st |
Gordon Patterson |
1st |
Vic Rengstorf |
1st |
Chris Eastman |
1st |
Bob Wilson |
2nd |
Phil Fauteck |
HM |
John Hermes |
HM |
|
|
1935-1936 |
|
Don Jackson |
1st |
Gordon Bute |
1st |
Gordon Patterson |
2nd |
Paul Sherwood |
2nd |
|
|
1934-1935 |
|
Don Nutter |
2nd |
|
|
1933-1934 |
|
Lyle Durkee |
1st |
Melvin Kahl |
1st |
|
|
1928-1929 |
|
Elmer Butcher |
1st |
DeLos Williams |
1st |
Gordon Canhem |
1st |
George Brewster |
1st |
|
|
1927-1928 |
|
Eddie Achter |
1st |
Elmer Butcher |
1st |
Wilbur Lundy |
1st |
Marvin Strubel |
1st |
|
|
1925-1926 |
|
Archie Fordyce |
1st |
Ray Bassett |
1st |
Cyrus Kahl |
1st |
Kenneth Bute |
2nd |
William Fink |
2nd |
Walter Eidem |
2nd |
|
|
1924-1925 |
|
John Nellermoe |
1st |
George Fisher |
1st |
|
|
1913-1914 |
|
"Bip" Gilles |
All State |
William Schram |
All State |