2019-20 NDSCS Wildcats Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Sat. 5 vs. Iowa JUCO Jamboree # @ Ames, Iowa Iowa JUCO Jamboree TBA
Fri. 18 vs. Central Lakes & Northland # Jamboree TBA
Fri. 25 vs. Bemidji State University # TBA
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Bismarck State College @ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament First Round W, 76-65 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Dawson Community College @ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament Semifinals L, 85-81 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament 3rd Place Game W, 85-70 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Leech Lake NDSCS AmericInn Classic W, 99-69 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Northeast Community College NDSCS AmericInn Classic Wildcat Kids Night (Free Admission K-12) W, 89-75 Final
Tue. 19 vs. Ridgewater College Military Appreciation Day W, 97-65 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Turtle Mountain @ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region State Classic W, 112-39 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Sheridan College @ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region State Classic L, 100-94 Final
Wed. 27 at Dakota County Technical College Postponed
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Dakota County Technical College NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic W, 100-52 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Jamestown College JV NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic W, 98-73 Final
Mon. 9 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College W, 84-53 Final
Wed. 11 at Northeast Community College W, 85-61 Final
Mon. 30 vs. University of Winnipeg Postponed
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College @ DCTC DCTC Classic W, 89-61 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College @ Inver Grove Heights, MN DCTC Classic W, 88-61 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Williston State College * Milk & Cookies Night sponsored by Bell Bank W, 75-72 Final
Sun. 12 at Miles Community College * W, 87-73 Final
Thu. 16 vs. Dawson Community College * Wildcat Blackout Night sponsored by Vision Ford L, 74-58 Final
Mon. 20 at United Tribes Technical College * W, 86-75 Final
Thu. 23 vs. Bismarck State College * Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night sponsored by Sanford Health W, 103-71 Final
Sun. 26 at Lake Region State College - ND * W, 84-58 Final
Thu. 30 at Williston State College * W, 80-72 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Midwest All-Stars W, 100-84 Final
Mon. 3 at Dakota College at Bottineau * W, 103-81 Final
Wed. 5 at Dawson Community College * Glendive, MT L, 107-100 Final
Sun. 9 vs. Miles Community College * Church Appreciation Day W, 94-70 Final
Mon. 10 vs. Minnesota Prep Academy W, 101-68 Final
Thu. 13 at Bismarck State College * L, 110-95 Final
Mon. 17 vs. United Tribes Technical College * Wildcat "Redout" Night sponsored by Circle of Nations W, 99-76 Final
Thu. 20 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * Chili Feed sponsored by Scott's Electric W, 91-70 Final
Sun. 23 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau * Catbacker/Letterwinner Appreciation Day W, 91-84 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event