October 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 19
|
AT Central Lakes College-Brainerd # | 5:00 PM CDT | scrimmage |
|
November 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
VS Northeast Community College | Final | L, 89-71 | ||
Sun. 5
|
VS Bryant & Stratton College (WI) | Final | W, 83-68 | Wahpeton, ND | |
Wed. 8
|
AT Minnesota State Community and Technical College | Final | W, 86-62 | ||
Wed. 15
|
VS Sisseton Wahpeton College | Final | W, 101-81 | ||
Sat. 18
|
VS University of Jamestown JV @ Devils Lake, ND | Final | W, 100-61 | ||
Sun. 19
|
VS Concordia College JV @ Devils Lake, ND | Final | W, 85-66 | ||
Sat. 25
|
VS Iowa Lakes Community College | Final | W, 84-79 | ||
Wed. 29
|
VS Ridgewater College | Final | W, 109-50 |
December 2017
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Leech Lake | Final | W, 88-46 | ||
Sat. 2
|
VS Concordia College JV | Final | W, 77-49 | ||
Tue. 5
|
AT Northeast Community College | Final | L, 78-59 | ||
Fri. 8
|
VS Dakota County Technical College | Final | L, 95-69 | ||
Sat. 9
|
VS University of Jamestown JV | Final | W, 94-53 | ||
Sat. 30
|
VS University of Winnipeg | Final | W, 75-61 |
January 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 5
|
VS Rochester Community and Technical College @ Inver Hills CC | Final | L, 73-69 | ||
Sat. 6
|
VS Anoka-Ramsey Community College @ Inver Hills | Final | W, 96-81 | at Inver Hills | |
Mon. 8
|
VS United Tribes Technical College * | Final | W, 89-70 | ||
Thu. 11
|
AT Dawson Community College * ^ | Final | W, 81-74 | Glendive, MT | |
Mon. 15
|
VS Bismarck State College * ^ | Final | W, 106-70 | ||
Wed. 17
|
AT Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Final | W, 87-79 | Devils Lake, ND | |
Mon. 22
|
VS Williston State College * ^ | Final | W, 74-58 | ||
Thu. 25
|
VS Dakota College at Bottineau * | Final | W, 86-52 | ||
Mon. 29
|
VS Sisseton Wahpeton College @ Agency Village, SD | Final - 2OT | W, 114-105 | Tiospa Zina Tribal School |
February 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 1
|
AT United Tribes Technical College * | Final | W, 121-98 | ||
Mon. 5
|
VS Dawson Community College * ^ | Final | L, 72-70 | Wahpeton, ND | |
Thu. 8
|
AT Bismarck State College * ^ | Final | W, 99-83 | ||
Mon. 12
|
VS Lake Region State College - ND * ^ | Final | W, 86-61 | Wahpeton, ND | |
Thu. 15
|
AT Williston State College * ^ | Final | W, 78-69 | ||
Mon. 19
|
AT Dakota College at Bottineau * | Final | W, 70-54 | ||
Thu. 22
|
AT Dakota County Technical College | Final | L, 85-82 |
March 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 3
|
VS Williston State College % | Final | W, 60-54 | ||
Sun. 4
|
VS Dawson Community College % | Final | W, 74-59 | ||
Thu. 8
|
AT Indian Hills Community College % | Final | L, 88-76 | District XI Championship- Ottumwa, Iowa |
October 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 6
|
VS ICCAC Jamboree # @ Ames, IA | 1:00 PM CDT | ICCAC Jamboree |
|
|
Fri. 12
|
AT Minnesota State Community and Technical College # | 6:30 PM CDT | Closed Scrimmage |
|
|
Fri. 19
|
AT Northland Community & Technical College # | 4:30 PM CDT | Northland Scrimmage |
|
November 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 1
|
VS Miles Community College @ 4 Bears Event Center | Final | W, 74-66 | Mon-Dak Pre-Season Conference Tournament | |
Sat. 3
|
VS United Tribes Technical College @ 4 Bears Events Center | Final | W, 84-76 | ||
Sun. 4
|
VS Williston State College @ 4 Bears Events Center | Final | L, 83-55 | ||
Tue. 13
|
VS Minnesota State Community and Technical College | Final | W, 108-38 | ||
Sat. 17
|
VS Northeast Community College @ Sports Center | Final | W, 66-63 | Lake Region State Classic | |
Sun. 18
|
VS University of Jamestown JV @ Sports Center | Final | W, 87-75 | Lake Region State Classic | |
Wed. 21
|
AT Dakota County Technical College | Final - OT | W, 84-80 | ||
Tue. 27
|
VS Ridgewater College | Final | W, 91-87 | ||
Fri. 30
|
AT Iowa Central Community College | Final | W, 77-67 | Hodges Fieldhouse / Great Western Classic |
December 2018
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
VS North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, Iowa | Postponed | Great Western Classic |
|
|
Fri. 7
|
VS Dakota County Technical College | Final - OT | L, 91-85 | NDSCS AmericInn Classic | |
Sat. 8
|
VS University of Jamestown JV | Final | W, 89-74 | NDSCS AmericInn Classic | |
Fri. 14
|
VS Iowa Central Community College | Final | W, 84-56 | @ Wapheton, ND / Baymont Inn Classic | |
Sat. 15
|
VS Concordia College JV | Final | W, 104-56 | NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic | |
Sat. 29
|
VS University of Winnipeg | Final | W, 87-86 |
January 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
VS Rochester Community and Technical College @ IHCC | Final | W, 86-75 | DCTC Classic | |
Sat. 5
|
VS Anoka-Ramsey Community College @ Inver Hills | Final | W, 81-73 | DCTC Classic | |
Thu. 10
|
AT Williston State College * | Final | L, 76-68 | ||
Sun. 13
|
VS Miles Community College * | Final | W, 86-71 | ||
Thu. 17
|
AT Dawson Community College * | Final | L, 76-56 | Glendive, MT | |
Mon. 21
|
VS United Tribes Technical College * | Final | W, 89-78 | ||
Thu. 24
|
AT Bismarck State College * | Final | W, 105-92 | ||
Mon. 28
|
VS Lake Region State College - ND * | Final | W, 67-59 |
February 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 3
|
VS Williston State College * | Final | W, 90-64 | ||
Mon. 4
|
VS Dakota College at Bottineau * | Final | W, 100-61 | ||
Fri. 8
|
VS Dawson Community College * | Final | W, 71-60 | Wahpeton, ND | |
Sun. 10
|
AT Miles Community College * | Final | W, 95-70 | ||
Thu. 14
|
VS Bismarck State College * | Final | W, 108-70 | ||
Mon. 18
|
AT United Tribes Technical College * | Final | L, 93-76 | ||
Wed. 20
|
AT Lake Region State College - ND * | Final | W, 103-66 | ||
Sun. 24
|
AT Dakota College at Bottineau * | Final | W, 109-84 |
March 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Dawson Community College % @ Williston | Final | W, 78-65 | Region 13 Semi-Final | |
Sat. 2
|
AT Williston State College % | Final | L, 77-71 |
October 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 5
|
VS Iowa JUCO Jamboree # @ Ames, Iowa | TBA | Iowa JUCO Jamboree | ||
Fri. 18
|
VS Central Lakes & Northland # | TBA | Jamboree | ||
Fri. 25
|
VS Bemidji State University # | TBA |
November 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Bismarck State College @ New Town, ND | Final | W, 76-65 | Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament First Round | |
Sat. 2
|
VS Dawson Community College @ New Town, ND | Final | L, 85-81 | Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament Semifinals | |
Sun. 3
|
VS Lake Region State College - ND @ New Town, ND | Final | W, 85-70 | Mon-Dak Preseason Tournament 3rd Place Game | |
Fri. 15
|
VS Leech Lake | Final | W, 99-69 | NDSCS AmericInn Classic | |
Sat. 16
|
VS Northeast Community College | Final | W, 89-75 | NDSCS AmericInn Classic Wildcat Kids Night (Free Admission K-12) | |
Tue. 19
|
VS Ridgewater College | Final | W, 97-65 | Military Appreciation Day | |
Sat. 23
|
VS Turtle Mountain @ Devils Lake, ND | Final | W, 112-39 | Lake Region State Classic | |
Sun. 24
|
VS Sheridan College @ Devils Lake, ND | Final | L, 100-94 | Lake Region State Classic | |
Wed. 27
|
AT Dakota County Technical College | Postponed |
December 2019
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 6
|
VS Dakota County Technical College | Final | W, 100-52 | NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic | |
Sat. 7
|
VS Jamestown College JV | Final | W, 98-73 | NDSCS Baymont Inn Classic | |
Mon. 9
|
AT Minnesota State Community and Technical College | Final | W, 84-53 | ||
Wed. 11
|
AT Northeast Community College | Final | W, 85-61 | ||
Mon. 30
|
VS University of Winnipeg | Postponed |
January 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
VS Rochester Community and Technical College @ DCTC | Final | W, 89-61 | DCTC Classic | |
Sat. 4
|
VS Anoka-Ramsey Community College @ Inver Grove Heights, MN | Final | W, 88-61 | DCTC Classic | |
Thu. 9
|
VS Williston State College * | Final | W, 75-72 | Milk & Cookies Night sponsored by Bell Bank | |
Sun. 12
|
AT Miles Community College * | Final | W, 87-73 | ||
Thu. 16
|
VS Dawson Community College * | Final | L, 74-58 | Wildcat Blackout Night sponsored by Vision Ford | |
Mon. 20
|
AT United Tribes Technical College * | Final | W, 86-75 | ||
Thu. 23
|
VS Bismarck State College * | Final | W, 103-71 | Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night sponsored by Sanford Health | |
Sun. 26
|
AT Lake Region State College - ND * | Final | W, 84-58 | ||
Thu. 30
|
AT Williston State College * | Final | W, 80-72 |
February 2020
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
VS Midwest All-Stars | Final | W, 100-84 | ||
Mon. 3
|
AT Dakota College at Bottineau * | Final | W, 103-81 | ||
Wed. 5
|
AT Dawson Community College * | Final | L, 107-100 | Glendive, MT | |
Sun. 9
|
VS Miles Community College * | Final | W, 94-70 | Church Appreciation Day | |
Mon. 10
|
VS Minnesota Prep Academy | Final | W, 101-68 | ||
Thu. 13
|
AT Bismarck State College * | Final | L, 110-95 | ||
Mon. 17
|
VS United Tribes Technical College * | Final | W, 99-76 | Wildcat "Redout" Night sponsored by Circle of Nations | |
Thu. 20
|
VS Lake Region State College - ND * | Final | W, 91-70 | Chili Feed sponsored by Scott's Electric | |
Sun. 23
|
VS Dakota College at Bottineau * | Final | W, 91-84 | Catbacker/Letterwinner Appreciation Day | |
Fri. 28
|
VS Miles Community College | Final | L, 86-83 | Region XIII Semifinal |
October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 8
|
VS Ellsworth Community College # | 1:00 PM CDT | ICCAC JUCO Jamboree / Ames, Iowa |
|
|
|
VS Milwaukee Area Technical College # | 3:00 PM CDT | ICCAC Juco Jam |
|
|
|
VS Iowa Lakes Community College # | 5:00 PM CDT | ICCAC Juco Jam |
|
|
Thu. 19
|
VS Central Lakes College-Brainerd | 3:30 PM CDT | Scrimmage |
|
|
Sat. 28
|
VS St. Cloud State University # | 2:00 PM CDT | Scrimmage |
|
November 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
VS Miles Community College * @ New Town, ND | Final | W, 82-50 | MonDak Tipoff Tourney | |
Sat. 4
|
VS United Tribes Technical College * | Final | W, 80-77 | Buster Gillis Mon Dak Tip Off | |
Sun. 5
|
VS Dawson Community College * @ New Town, ND | Final | L, 87-81 | Championship | |
Fri. 10
|
VS North Iowa Area Community College | Final | W, 87-68 | At Wahpeton, N.D. (2023 AmericInn Classic) | |
Sat. 11
|
VS Jamestown College JV # | Final | W, 94-46 | AmericInn Classic 2023 | |
Tue. 14
|
VS Ridgewater College | Final | W, 86-48 | ||
Fri. 17
|
VS Minnesota North College-Hibbing | Final | W, 94-66 | Baymont Inn Classic 2023 | |
Sat. 18
|
VS Western Iowa Tech | Final | W, 78-59 | Baymont Inn Classic 2023 | |
Wed. 22
|
AT Dakota County Technical College | Final | W, 86-74 | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Sun. 26
|
VS Dakota College at Bottineau * | Final | W, 78-56 | ||
Mon. 27
|
AT Lake Region State College - ND * | Final | W, 59-57 | Mon-Dak Conference Game | |
Wed. 29
|
VS Minnesota State Community and Technical College | Final | W, 75-56 |
December 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun. 3
|
VS Williston State College * | Final | W, 72-50 | Mon-Dak Conference Game | |
Wed. 6
|
AT Bismarck State College * | Final | W, 74-62 | Mon-Dak Conference Game | |
Fri. 8
|
VS Dakota County Technical College | Final | W, 98-59 | ||
Fri. 29
|
VS Rochester Community and Technical College @ Inver Hills CC | Final | W, 68-51 | ||
Sat. 30
|
VS Anoka-Ramsey Community College @ Inver Hills CC | Final | W, 76-44 |
January 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 10
|
VS United Tribes Technical College * | Final | W, 85-55 | ||
Sun. 14
|
VS Dawson Community College * | Final | W, 81-79 | WHITE OUT | |
Mon. 15
|
VS Miles Community College * | Final | W, 108-64 | First Responders Night | |
Sun. 21
|
VS Bismarck State College * | Final | W, 93-63 | Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night | |
Wed. 24
|
AT Lake Region State College - ND * | Final | W, 87-53 | ||
Wed. 31
|
AT Williston State College * | Final | W, 87-56 |
February 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu. 1
|
AT Dakota College at Bottineau * | Final | W, 95-60 | ||
Sun. 4
|
AT Miles Community College * | Final | W, 82-66 | ||
Mon. 5
|
AT Dawson Community College * | Final | W, 90-77 | Glendive, MT | |
Sun. 11
|
VS Lake Region State College - ND * | Final | W, 82-61 | ||
Thu. 15
|
AT Bismarck State College * | Final | W, 83-63 | ||
Mon. 19
|
VS Dakota College at Bottineau * | Final | W, 86-77 | ||
Thu. 22
|
VS Williston State College * | Final | W, 91-63 | Sophomore Night | |
Sun. 25
|
AT United Tribes Technical College * | Final | W, 82-71 |
March 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 2
|
VS Bismarck State College * | Final | W, 83-57 | M/W Region XIII Semis | |
Sun. 3
|
VS Dawson Community College % | Final | W, 90-70 | M/W Region XIII Championship | |
Sat. 16
|
AT Indian Hills Community College % | Final | L, 90-74 | NJCAA North Central District Championship |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Home events in bold